Regatta Club

Wallingford RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
4715:52C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken1107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2105 WRC 105 Wallingford RC 
1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker
178
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2325 WRC 325 Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC281 LER 81 Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2297 WRC 297 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
18615:56J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC1215 MHD (A) 215 Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2209 WRC 209 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Barlow

2 - C. Harrison
3 - Z. Lewis
4 - H. Wilkinson
333
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)264 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362
34912:44E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2367 WRC 367 Wallingford RC 
1 - M. Wilson
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1368 WTN 368 Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
372
36215:10S1xSeniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC279 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer