Regatta Club

Univ of London

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
1013:24ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
[Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC]
Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC2323 MAA/ QBC 323 Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC 
1 - L. Cardwell (MAA)
2 - R. Edgar (QBC)
111
5216:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2137 ULO 137 Univ of London 
1 - E. Wilks
2 - C. Ador
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
182
6417:00S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2162 RDU (A) 162 Reading Univ 
1 - A. Smart
2 - A. Fuller
3 - V. Norton
4 - K. Ratcliffe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
194
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
13212:12A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ2192 LDU 192 Leeds Univ 
1 - I. Friedlander
2 - T. Parson
3 - M. Dewes
4 - B. Hope-Bell
Cox - H. Templeman
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
309
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30910:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
358
32010:48ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
354
32110:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)2328 ZCR 328 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
357
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2403 ZNZ 403 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London1404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
35414:10ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1352 EHU 352 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
35714:25ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsFinal
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
35814:30A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursFinal
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon2203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London2404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney