Regatta Club

Oxford Brookes

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ211 EXU 11 Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
3314:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Bremer RC (GER)]
Bremer RC (GER)290 ZBM 90 Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis
169
5016:04S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1150 OXB 150 Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
[Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ]
Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ2149 CFU/ CMU 149 Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ 
1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)
181
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2175 NGU 175 Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
13012:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon1203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2181 OXB 181 Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
308
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ293 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
18115:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2150 OXB 150 Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
341
19116:16A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ219 DUB 19 Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
324
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes292 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
32411:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ23 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
361
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
35314:05ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsFinal
[Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes]
Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes1356 CUW/ OXB 356 Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes 
1 - I. Mackie (OXB)
2 - I. Grant (CUW)
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC2355 LER 355 Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes215 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths