Regatta Club

Nottingham Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ220 NGU (A) 20 Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ299 EXU 99 Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ193 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2175 NGU 175 Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ293 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo