Regatta Club

Newcastle Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ220 NGU (A) 20 Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2100 TSS (A) 100 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
6116:48S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2168 RDU (B) 168 Reading Univ 
1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
193
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
14312:56S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Worcester Polytechnic (USA)]
Worcester Polytechnic (USA)2371 ZWY 371 Worcester Polytechnic (USA) 
1 - C. Hovermale
2 - E. Barinelli
3 - J. Golden
4 - M. DeJung
5 - S. Wutka
6 - J. Loukola
7 - K. McNamara
8 - G. Gonzalez-Roundey
Cox - M. Healey
343
17014:52S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ287 SAU 87 St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
312
18916:08A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Birmingham Univ]
Birmingham Univ22 UBI (A) 2 Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
323
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes292 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
32311:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ214 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
361
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2403 ZNZ 403 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London1404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
34312:20S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)]
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)2374 ZWQ 374 Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - E. Walk
2 - M. Boyle
3 - G. Shaw
4 - S. Shao
5 - E. Pate
6 - A. Bielawski
7 - J. Theile
8 - A. Anderson
Cox - M. Parks
368
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll286 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes215 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
36815:40S8SeniorEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1375 MBC 375 Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London2404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney