Regatta Club

Lea RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2324 LEA 324 Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC1325 WRC 325 Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
5316:16C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Putney Town]
Putney Town2120 PTR 120 Putney Town 
1 - R. Dean
2 - D. Oakley
3 - C. Docherty
4 - S. Bluff
Cox - H. Longstaff
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
179
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
11711:12C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC242 RDG 42 Reading RC 
1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake
[Lea RC]
Lea RC136 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
198
13312:16E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2357 LEA 357 Lea RC 
1 - B. Snaith
2 - A. Benson-Skailes
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
306
17915:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2106 TRC (B) 106 Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
348
19816:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
314
20417:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2241 HEN 241 Henley RC 
1 - A. Crick
2 - H. Hills
3 - P. Fletcher
4 - H. Drury
Cox - E. Nolson
338
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
33812:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
367
34812:40C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
371
37115:55C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursFinal
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC2109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd