Regatta Club

Imperial Coll

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
4215:32S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC297 CUW 97 Cambridge UWBC 
1 - E. Thompson
2 - R. Elwood
3 - S. O'Brien
4 - L. Pike
171
6016:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2154 IMP (B) 154 Imperial Coll 
1 - G. Hellard Timm
2 - H. Wood
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1131 RDU (A) 131 Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
184
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
13112:08A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2188 BAU (A) 188 Bath Univ 
1 - K. Ertl
2 - Z. Mulholland
3 - E. Shilliday
4 - H. Slater
Cox - E. Flanagan
309
13612:28E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Bremer RC (GER)]
Bremer RC (GER)2363 ZBM 363 Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - A. Weber
2 - J. Lange
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
307
17114:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ298 GLU 98 Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
313
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30709:56E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
[OUWBC]
OUWBC2361 OUW 361 OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
352
30910:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
358
31310:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ285 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
356
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2403 ZNZ 403 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London1404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
35012:48E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1369 IMP 369 Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2366 BAU 366 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
372
35214:00E2-ElitePairsFinal
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll286 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
37216:00E1xEliteSingle ScullsFinal
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1368 WTN 368 Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2369 IMP 369 Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London2404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney