Regatta Club

Henley RC

All Clubs
All Results
Enter Description Here

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
6517:04S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2177 HEN 177 Henley RC 
1 - K. Parker
2 - H. Smith
3 - N. Atkinson
4 - E. Pimlott
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1163 USU 163 Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
195
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
13812:36J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2389 SBT 389 Surbiton HS 
1 - E. Hall
2 - M. Davies
3 - E. Croft
4 - A. Pearson
Cox - A. Cope
213
16214:20J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[W Borlase Sch]
W Borlase Sch2278 SWB 278 W Borlase Sch 
1 - Y. Ryman-King
2 - I. O'Hara
3 - D. Bethell
4 - E. Hudson
303
17515:12J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1382 HEN 382 Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2383 SWP 383 W Perkin's Sch 
1 - L. Wax
2 - C. Herbet-Brown
3 - L. Porter
4 - L. Mappleback
5 - L. Adetola
6 - A. Berry

7 - O. Garnham
8 - I. Daniels
Cox - C. Kirby
311
18716:00J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2217 TSS 217 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. White
2 - J. Goodall
3 - I. Lack
4 - E. van Wachem
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
334
20417:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2241 HEN 241 Henley RC 
1 - A. Crick
2 - H. Hills
3 - P. Fletcher
4 - H. Drury
Cox - E. Nolson
338
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30309:40J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls2244 SPG 244 St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
346
31110:12J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2382 HEN 382 Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
355
33411:44J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2208 SBT 208 Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
365
33912:04J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)2398 ZON 398 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
370
34612:32J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
373
36515:25J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsFinal
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely2224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
37015:50J4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat2399 GLT 399 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross