Live

From the 50 Clubs represented at the first Henley Women’s Regatta in 1988, over 190 clubs entered in 2017. Over the years crews have visited from USA, Canada, South Africa, Norway, France, Belgium, and Australia to name but a few.

If you want to find out what events crews from your club were entered into at the 2017 regatta then click on the club name below. Clicking on the link to the club page will give race times and results for all races the club has taken part in or is due to take part in, helping you to plan your day so that you won’t miss any of their races.

?

?x? (ZGL)

A

A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (ZNE)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Aberdeen Schs (ASR)

Aberdeen Univ (ABU)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

D 4+Development 4+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

Abingdon (ABN)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Agecroft (AGE)

American Sch (ASL)

Army (ARM)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

Auriol Kensington (AKN)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

D 4+Development 4+

Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (ZGJ)

Events Entered

C 4-Championship 4-

B

Barnes Bridge Ladies (BBL)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

Bath Univ (BAU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

D 4+Development 4+

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Bedford (BED)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Bedford Girls Sch (BGS)

Events Entered

J 8+J 8+

Bedford Modern Sch (BMS)

Bewl Bridge (BEB)

Events Entered

J 2xJ 2x

Birmingham Univ (UBI)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

Bournemouth Univ (BOU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

A 2xAspirational 2x

D 4+Development 4+

Bradford (BRD)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Brasenose Coll (BRC)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

D 4+Development 4+

Bremer Ruderverein (GER) (ZBM)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

C 4x-Championship 4x

Bridgnorth (BRI)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

Bristol (CBR)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

D 4+Development 4+

Bristol Univ (UBR)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

C

Camb. Univ W (CUW)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

C 1xChampionship 1x

C 4-Championship 4-

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

D 4+Development 4+

C Lwt 2-Championship Lightweight 2-

C 2-Championship 2-

C 2xChampionship 2x

Cambridge (CAM)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

Canford Sch (CAN)

Cantabrigian (CAB)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

J 4x-J 4x-

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Capital Lakes (AUS) (ZZM)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

Cardiff City (CFC)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Cardiff Univ (CFU)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

Chelt Ladies Sch (CLC)

Events Entered

J16 4x- J16 4x-

Cheltenham Coll (CHE)

Chester le Street (CLS)

Clare/ Fitzwilliam Col/ Newnham Coll/ Peterhouse (CLA)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Club España (MEX) (ZJX)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

A 2xAspirational 2x

Clyde (CLY)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Clydesdale (CLD)

Coalporters (SOC)

Events Entered

C Lwt 2xChampionship Lightweight 2x

Comm (ZCR)

Events Entered

C Lwt 2-Championship Lightweight 2-

Cork (IRE) (ZCK)

Events Entered

C 2xChampionship 2x

Curlew (CUR)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

D

De Montfort Univ (DML)

Events Entered

C Lwt 2-Championship Lightweight 2-

A 2xAspirational 2x

Devil's Elbow (DEV)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

Drexel Univ (USA) (ZDX)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

A 2xAspirational 2x

C 8+Championship 8+

Durham (DUR)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Durham Sch (DUS)

Durham Univ (DUB)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

C Lwt 2-Championship Lightweight 2-

C 8+Championship 8+

E

Edinburgh Univ (EHU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

C 4-Championship 4-

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

D 4+Development 4+

C 8+Championship 8+

A 2xAspirational 2x

C 2xChampionship 2x

Emanuel Sch (EMA)

Exeter (EXE)

Exeter Univ (EXU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

C 1xChampionship 1x

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

C 2xChampionship 2x

C Lwt 2xChampionship Lightweight 2x

F

Fulham Reach (FUL)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Furnivall (FSC)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

G

George Heriots Sch/ Loch Lomond/ Strathclyde Park (GHS)

Glasgow Univ (GLU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Glos. Hartpury (GHP)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

J 2xJ 2x

Gloucester RC (GLR)

Events Entered

J16 4x- J16 4x-

Greenbank Falmouth (GRF)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Grosvenor (GRO)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

A 1xAspirational 1x

C Lwt 1xChampionship Lightweight 1x

Gt Marlow (GMS)

H

Hereford Cathedral Sch (HCS)

Events Entered

J 2xJ 2x

Hertford Coll/ Lady Margaret Hall (HEC)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Hinksey Sculling Sch (HIN)

Hollingworth Lake (HOL)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

I

Imperial Coll (IMP)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

D 4+Development 4+

C 2-Championship 2-

Iowa Univ (USA) (ZUI)

Events Entered

C 8+Championship 8+

Ipswich/ Sudbury (IPS)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

Isle of Ely (IEL)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

J 2xJ 2x

J

Jesus Coll (C) (JEC)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Jesus Coll (O) (JEO)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

K

K S R V Njord (NED) (ZKS)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

King's Ely (KSE)

Kings Cant. (KCA)

Kings Chester (KCH)

Kings Coll (KCL)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

Kings Worcs (KSW)

Kingston (KRC)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

J16 4+J16 4+

J 2xJ 2x

Kingston G Sch (KGS)

L

Lady E Holles (LEH)

Lady Margaret (LMB)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Lea (LEA)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

D 4+Development 4+

J16 4+J16 4+

Leander (LDR)

Events Entered

C 4-Championship 4-

C 2xChampionship 2x

C 2-Championship 2-

C 4x-Championship 4x

Leeds (LEE)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

Leicester (LER)

Leicester Univ (LEU)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Liverpool Univ (LIU)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

Llandaff (LLA)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

J 1xJ 1x

J 2xJ 2x

London RC (LRC)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

C 4x-Championship 4x

London Univ (ULO)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

C 4-Championship 4-

C 4x-Championship 4x

Loughborough (LBR)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

Lower Merion HS (USA) (ZWW)

M

Maidenhead (MHD)

Maidstone Invicta (MAV)

Manchester Univ (MAU)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

Merchant Taylors Sch (MTS)

Minerva (MIN)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

Molesey (MBC)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

C 4-Championship 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

D 4+Development 4+

J 2xJ 2x

J 4x-J 4x-

Monkton Combe Sch (MNK)

Mortlake A & A (MAA)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

D 4+Development 4+

Mossbourne (MOS)

Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (ZJO)

N

NUI Galway (IRE) (ZNU)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

C 8+Championship 8+

A 1xAspirational 1x

Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (ZWN)

Events Entered

J 8+J 8+

Newark (NWK)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Newcastle Univ (NEW)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

C Lwt 1xChampionship Lightweight 1x

C 2-Championship 2-

C 4x-Championship 4x

Northampton (NTN)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

D 4+Development 4+

Northwich (NOW)

Norwich (NOR)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

Nott'm & Union (NUN)

Nottingham (NRC)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

D 4+Development 4+

J 2xJ 2x

C 2xChampionship 2x

Nottingham Univ (NGU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

A 1xAspirational 1x

C 1xChampionship 1x

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

C Lwt 2xChampionship Lightweight 2x

Notts CRA (NCR)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

O

Oxford (COX)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

A 2xAspirational 2x

J 2xJ 2x

Oxford Brookes Univ (OXB)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

A 1xAspirational 1x

C 4-Championship 4-

C 4x-Championship 4x

C Lwt 1xChampionship Lightweight 1x

Oxford UW Lwt (OLW)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

C Lwt 1xChampionship Lightweight 1x

Oxford Univ W (OUW)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

P

Pembroke Coll (O) (PMB)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

Peterborough (PET)

Events Entered

C Lwt 1xChampionship Lightweight 1x

Philips Academy (USA) (ZQP)

Putney High (PHS)

Putney Town (PTR)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

Q

Queen Anne's Sch  (QAS)

Queens Coll (C) (QCC)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Queens Univ. Ladies (IRE) (ZQL)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

R

Reading (RDG)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

A 2xAspirational 2x

Reading Univ (RDU)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

C 2xChampionship 2x

Rhode Island Univ (USA) (ZUD)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

C 8+Championship 8+

Rob Roy (ROB)

Royal Chester (RCH)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

Royal Shrewsbury Sch (SHR)

Rumson-Fair Haven HS (USA) (ZRF)

S

Sheffield Univ (SHU)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

D 4+Development 4+

Shiplake College (SHP)

Events Entered

J 2xJ 2x

Sir W Borlase's GS (SWB)

Sir William Perkins's Sch (SWP)

Southampton Univ (SOU)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

St Andrew (SAN)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

J 4+J 4+

St Andrews Univ (SAU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

St Georges Coll (SGC)

St Hild & St Bede (SHB)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

St Neots RC (SNE)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

St Paul's Collegiate (NZL) (ZTQ)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

St Pauls Girls Sch (SPG)

Staines (STN)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

Star & Arrow (SAA)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

Star Club (STA)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

Stratford-upon-Avon (SUA)

Surbiton H Sch (SBT)

Surrey Univ (USU)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

D 4+Development 4+

Sydney Univ (AUS) (ZUF)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

T

Taunton (TUN)

Events Entered

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

Team Keane (TKC)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Thames (TRC)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

C 1xChampionship 1x

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

D 4+Development 4+

J 2xJ 2x

C 4x-Championship 4x

C Lwt 2-Championship Lightweight 2-

Thames Tradesmen (TTR)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

Tideway Scullers Sch (TSS)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

A 1xAspirational 1x

C 1xChampionship 1x

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

J 1xJ 1x

J 2xJ 2x

J 4x-J 4x-

C Lwt 1xChampionship Lightweight 1x

C 2-Championship 2-

Tribesmen (IRE) (ZTS)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

Twickenham (TWK)

Tyne (TYN)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A 2xAspirational 2x

U

UCD Ladies (ZCL)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

USR Triton (NED) (ZTU)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

United Hospitals (UNH)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

Univ Coll Lon (UCL)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

D 4+Development 4+

Upper Thames (UTC)

Events Entered

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

A Lwt 1xAspirational Lightweight 1x

V

Van Mildert (VAN)

Events Entered

D 4+Development 4+

Vashon Island (USA) (ZVH)

Vesta (VRC)

Events Entered

AC 8+Aspirational Club 8+

AC 4-Aspirational Club 4-

D 4+Development 4+

W

Wadham Coll (WAD)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

Walbrook (WBK)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

Wallingford (WRC)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

A 2xAspirational 2x

J16 4x- J16 4x-

J16 4+J16 4+

C 2xChampionship 2x

Walton (WLT)

Events Entered

A 1xAspirational 1x

J 2xJ 2x

Warrington (WTN)

Warwick (WAR)

Events Entered

A 2xAspirational 2x

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

Warwick Univ (UWK)

Events Entered

AA 8+Aspirational Academic 8+

D 4+Development 4+

Wimbledon High Sch (WHS)

Events Entered

J16 4x- J16 4x-

Worcester (WRR)

Worcester Univ  (WRU)

Events Entered

C 1xChampionship 1x

Y

Yale Univ (USA) (ZYL)

Events Entered

C 4-Championship 4-

C 8+Championship 8+

York City (YRK)

Events Entered

A 4x-Aspirational 4x-

J 2xJ 2x

York Univ (UYO)

Events Entered

AA 4-Aspirational Academic 4-

Live