LIVE

HWR 2018

Live Racing

WATCH LIVE NOW

Results

View the latest results below. Refresh to update

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
913:20ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC2320 OLW (B) 320 Oxford ULWRC 
1 - H. Patel
2 - M. Meiske
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1321 TRC (B) 321 Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
110
1013:24ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
[Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC]
Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC2323 MAA/ QBC 323 Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC 
1 - L. Cardwell (MAA)
2 - R. Edgar (QBC)
111
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2324 LEA 324 Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC1325 WRC 325 Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
1213:32ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1326 DUB 326 Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
[Sons of Thames]
Sons of Thames2327 SON 327 Sons of Thames 
1 - S. Sucka
2 - M. Egan
113
1313:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1332 PET 332 Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2333 DUB 333 Durham Univ 
1 - K. McDonald
104
1413:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[City of Bristol]
City of Bristol1334 CBR 334 City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
[Bedford RC]
Bedford RC2335 BED 335 Bedford RC 
1 - A. Shreeves
104
1513:44SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
[Taunton RC]
Taunton RC2337 TUN 337 Taunton RC 
1 - A. Hallett
105
1613:48SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)2338 ZCR 338 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - R. Morris
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1339 EHU 339 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
105
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ220 NGU (A) 20 Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
1813:56A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[York Univ]
York Univ212 UYO 12 York Univ 
1 - F. Collins-taylor
2 - I. McAully
3 - A. Glenister
4 - A. Jackson
5 - J. Phillipps
6 - C. Foglia
7 - A. Hopkins-Flanagan
8 - K. Hill
Cox - E. Kelly
[Birmingham Univ]
Birmingham Univ12 UBI (A) 2 Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
189
1914:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ114 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ21 CFU 1 Cardiff Univ 
0 - S. Chatterjee

1 - A. Rozenvalde
2 - H. Stewart
3 - M. De Vecchis
4 - C. Eales
5 - I. Freethy
6 - L. Wareham
7 - Z. Wild
8 - M. Clements
Cox - I. Fish
190
2014:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Chester Univ]
Chester Univ24 UOC 4 Chester Univ 
1 - S. Bell
2 - L. Hoggarth
3 - M. Flannery
4 - M. Frith
5 - R. Coll
6 - H. Ringland
7 - S. Brodie-Browne
8 - C. Shaw
Cox - E. Hagland
[OUWBC]
OUWBC16 OUW 6 OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
190
2114:08SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Derby RC]
Derby RC1340 DBY 340 Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
[Bradford ARC]
Bradford ARC2341 BRD 341 Bradford ARC 
1 - Z. Coates
106
2214:12SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC1342 NOR 342 Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC2343 GRO 343 Grosvenor RC 
1 - L. Iball
106
2314:16SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC2345 WRR 345 Worcester RC 
1 - J. Jackson
107
2414:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ1346 UBR 346 Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2347 UTC 347 Upper Thames RC 
1 - N. Ashcroft
107
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ211 EXU 11 Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
2614:28A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Liverpool Univ]
Liverpool Univ25 LIU 5 Liverpool Univ 
1 - S. Davis
2 - R. Hagan
3 - M. Grierson
4 - C. Siddoway
5 - J. Trott
6 - M. Kearney
7 - S. McKay
8 - H. Garmston
Cox - G. May
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ119 DUB 19 Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
191
2714:32A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ123 UBR (B) 23 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
[S'hampton Univ]
S'hampton Univ29 SOU (A) 9 S'hampton Univ 
0 - A. Kirkup

1 - A. Brown
2 - S. Mercer
3 - J. Akitt

4 - R. Shaw
5 - E. Marshall
6 - M. Douglas
7 - L. Sage
8 - E. Tixerant
Cox - C. James
192
2814:36A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ13 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
[UC London]
UC London225 UCL 25 UC London 
1 - E. Nash
2 - A. Truman
3 - C. Bentley
4 - E. Forsyth
5 - R. Dumbrell
6 - N. Ohene
7 - H. Leigh
8 - T. Foister
Cox - L. Johncock
192
2914:40S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury269 GHP 69 Glos Hartpury 
1 - B. Lawrence
118
3014:44S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC182 TRC 82 Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
[Poplar B&D]
Poplar B&D263 PBD (B) 63 Poplar B&D 
1 - A. Stock
118
3114:48S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ176 DUB 76 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
[Wadham Coll]
Wadham Coll258 WAD 58 Wadham Coll 
1 - S. Hall
119
3214:52S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Walton RC]
Walton RC162 WLT 62 Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch260 TSS (A) 60 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Norgate
119
3314:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Bremer RC (GER)]
Bremer RC (GER)290 ZBM 90 Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis
169
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ299 EXU 99 Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ193 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2100 TSS (A) 100 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
3615:08S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ187 SAU 87 St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
[Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)]
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)289 ZWQ 89 Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - J. Baumel
2 - J. Henry
3 - R. Emberling
4 - T. Buchan
170
3715:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Walbrook RC]
Walbrook RC275 WBK 75 Walbrook RC 
1 - N. Gallagher
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC181 LER 81 Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
120
3815:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC265 UTC (A) 65 Upper Thames RC 
1 - M. Merritt-Smith
120
3915:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC278 CAB 78 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Plunkett
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch170 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
121
4015:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)164 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC268 VRC (A) 68 Vesta RC 
1 - K. Adams
121
4115:28S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[UCD Ladies (IRE)]
UCD Ladies (IRE)2103 ZCL 103 UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - R. Gilligan
2 - B. Larsen
3 - D. Callanan

4 - E. Lambe
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ198 GLU 98 Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
171
4215:32S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC297 CUW 97 Cambridge UWBC 
1 - E. Thompson
2 - R. Elwood
3 - S. O'Brien
4 - L. Pike
171
4315:36S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch288 TSS (B) 88 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - K. Grose
2 - C. Matthews
3 - E. Johnstone
4 - A. Finn
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC1101 WRR 101 Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
172
4415:40S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Sydney RC (AUS)]
Sydney RC (AUS)284 ZSX 84 Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - M. Farrar
2 - E. Partridge
3 - C. Williams
4 - S. Dear
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ185 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
172
4515:44C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Exeter RC]
Exeter RC2108 EXE 108 Exeter RC 
1 - K. Salmon
2 - R. West
3 - K. Barker
4 - R. Kelly
Cox - A. Jones
177
4615:48C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC2119 LLA 119 Llandaff RC 
1 - C. Raine
2 - G. Mahony
3 - E. Brace
4 - S. Erith
Cox - R. Summers
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1115 MBC (A) 115 Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
177
4715:52C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken1107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2105 WRC 105 Wallingford RC 
1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker
178
4815:56C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1113 TSS 113 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC2104 GRO 104 Grosvenor RC 
1 - S. Barnard
2 - L. Champion
3 - J. Hulson
4 - J. Fitzpatrick
Cox - E. Williams
178
4916:00S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2143 TSS (A) 143 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - E. Walters
2 - B. Walters
181
5016:04S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1150 OXB 150 Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
[Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ]
Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ2149 CFU/ CMU 149 Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ 
1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)
181
5116:08S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1147 BAU (A) 147 Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2135 IEL 135 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - I. Magner
2 - A. Thompson
182
5216:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2137 ULO 137 Univ of London 
1 - E. Wilks
2 - C. Ador
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
182
5316:16C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Putney Town]
Putney Town2120 PTR 120 Putney Town 
1 - R. Dean
2 - D. Oakley
3 - C. Docherty
4 - S. Bluff
Cox - H. Longstaff
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
179
5416:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1106 TRC (B) 106 Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
[Leeds RC]
Leeds RC2112 LEE 112 Leeds RC 
1 - J. Brush
2 - C. Milligan
3 - E. Sadler-Andrews
4 - E. Holt
Cox - H. Wijayathunga
179
5516:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Barnes Br LRC]
Barnes Br LRC2125 BBL 125 Barnes Br LRC 
1 - C. Fontaine
2 - C. Cahill
3 - S. Thompson
4 - L. Oakley
Cox - A. Costantini
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
180
5616:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC1118 UTC 118 Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2114 TRC (A) 114 Thames RC 
1 - J. Pollard
2 - H. Pullin

3 - R. Angwin
4 - S. Newton
5 - L. Bates-Brownsword

Cox - E. Conway
180
5716:32S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2132 EXU 132 Exeter Univ 
1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
183
5816:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[OUWBC]
OUWBC2128 OUW 128 OUWBC 
1 - C. Laverack
2 - J. Hebert
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1152 MBC 152 Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
183
5916:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2141 DUB 141 Durham Univ 
1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye
[Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ]
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ1148 WRR/ WRU 148 Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
184
6016:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2154 IMP (B) 154 Imperial Coll 
1 - G. Hellard Timm
2 - H. Wood
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1131 RDU (A) 131 Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
184
6116:48S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2168 RDU (B) 168 Reading Univ 
1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
193
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2175 NGU 175 Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
6316:56S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Guildford RC]
Guildford RC2176 GUI 176 Guildford RC 
1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley
194
6417:00S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2162 RDU (A) 162 Reading Univ 
1 - A. Smart
2 - A. Fuller
3 - V. Norton
4 - K. Ratcliffe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
194
6517:04S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2177 HEN 177 Henley RC 
1 - K. Parker
2 - H. Smith
3 - N. Atkinson
4 - E. Pimlott
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1163 USU 163 Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
195
6617:08S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2164 BAU 164 Bath Univ 
1 - C. Cackett
2 - E. Denham
3 - R. Bell
4 - A. Willis
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1166 TSS 166 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
195
6717:12S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1170 EHU 170 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
[Mortlake AA]
Mortlake AA2174 MAA 174 Mortlake AA 
1 - C. Brown
2 - S. Piper
3 - J. Robertson
4 - A. Hudson
196
6817:16S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Exeter RC]
Exeter RC2172 EXE 172 Exeter RC 
1 - E. Burke
2 - A. Newton
3 - L. Sanders
4 - L. Cocks
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC1165 KRC 165 Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
196
6917:20A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ2190 CFU 190 Cardiff Univ 
1 - G. Haynes
2 - O. Howe
3 - E. Tepper
4 - B. Lapage
Cox - M. Walker
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1178 DUB 178 Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
129
7017:24A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  196
7117:28A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  129
7217:32A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  129
7317:36A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  130
7417:40A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  130
7517:44A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  131
7617:48A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  131
7718:30J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsTime Trial  132
7818:45J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial  132
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10410:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1332 PET 332 Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
[City of Bristol]
City of Bristol2334 CBR 334 City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
317
10510:24SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2339 EHU 339 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
317
10610:28SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Derby RC]
Derby RC2340 DBY 340 Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC1342 NOR 342 Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
318
10710:32SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ2346 UBR 346 Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
318
10810:36ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[]
[Cambridge 99]
Cambridge 991349 CNN 349 Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
319
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2350 EXU 350 Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
11010:44ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2321 TRC (B) 321 Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)1328 ZCR 328 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
321
11110:48ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ2347 GLU 347 Glasgow Univ 
1 - M. Ulyatt
2 - A. Fraser
 321
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2325 WRC 325 Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
11310:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC1331 OLW (A) 331 Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2326 DUB 326 Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
322
11411:00C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Sons of Thames]
Sons of Thames249 SON (A) 49 Sons of Thames 
1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)147 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
197
11511:04C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Dart Totnes ARC]
Dart Totnes ARC150 DAT 50 Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken255 AKN 55 Auriol Ken 
0 - I. Marshall

1 - A. Schieck
2 - M. Raffaele
3 - M. Sborchia
4 - K. Cyr
5 - K. Page
6 - A. Piggot
7 - S. Lovett
8 - C. Edwards
Cox - L. Foster
197
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC234 VRC (A) 34 Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
11711:12C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC242 RDG 42 Reading RC 
1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake
[Lea RC]
Lea RC136 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
198
11811:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Thames RC]
Thames RC282 TRC 82 Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
325
11911:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ176 DUB 76 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
[Walton RC]
Walton RC262 WLT 62 Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
325
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC281 LER 81 Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch270 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)164 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
12211:32E1xEliteSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[]
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1366 BAU 366 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
350
12311:36C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Thames RC]
Thames RC238 TRC (A) 38 Thames RC 
1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan
199
12411:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC131 KRC (A) 31 Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC235 NRC 35 Nottingham RC 
1 - B. Williams
2 - H. Wesson
3 - L. Hartill
4 - A. Relton
5 - M. van Soest
6 - J. Bowman
7 - R. Mathewson
8 - L. Townrow
Cox - F. Robertson
199
12511:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC139 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
[York City RC]
York City RC237 YRK 37 York City RC 
1 - L. Hawkyard
2 - H. Waller
3 - J. Pidgeon
4 - A. Newton
5 - E. Bourne
6 - R. Witherick
7 - M. Alexander
8 - J. Rankin
Cox - H. Keenan
200
12611:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Staines BC]
Staines BC132 STN 32 Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
[Nottm & Union]
Nottm & Union248 NUN 48 Nottm & Union 
1 - J. Michalowska
2 - A. Fenoulhet
3 - C. Gallagher
4 - A. Williams
5 - M. Bryant Jeans
6 - H. Lund
7 - H. Walker
8 - I. Pullinger
Cox - L. Stops
200
12711:52J8JuniorEightsHeat
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2376 HED (B) 376 Headington Sch 
1 - L. Butler
2 - L. Stephens
3 - A. Peach

4 - G. Douglas
5 - A. Plucknett
6 - J. Smith
7 - H. Dunmore
8 - B. Jones
Cox - M. Hunt
[Grange Sch/ King's Chester]
Grange Sch/ King's Chester1377 GRN/ KCH 377 Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
173
12811:56J8JuniorEightsHeat
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1378 LEH 378 Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
[Monkton Combe]
Monkton Combe2379 MNK 379 Monkton Combe 
1 - T. Anderson
2 - S. Zakharova
3 - S. Sabba
4 - H. Dadd
5 - E. Carter
6 - L. Lawrence-Mills
7 - E. Martin
8 - J. Kodal
Cox - T. Pymer
174
12912:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1178 DUB 178 Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
[UCD Ladies (IRE)]
UCD Ladies (IRE)2183 ZCL 183 UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - S. Matthews
2 - J. Coleman
3 - R. Ryan
4 - V. Connolly
Cox - S. Ni Fhinn
308
13012:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon1203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2181 OXB 181 Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
308
13112:08A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2188 BAU (A) 188 Bath Univ 
1 - K. Ertl
2 - Z. Mulholland
3 - E. Shilliday
4 - H. Slater
Cox - E. Flanagan
309
13212:12A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ2192 LDU 192 Leeds Univ 
1 - I. Friedlander
2 - T. Parson
3 - M. Dewes
4 - B. Hope-Bell
Cox - H. Templeman
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
309
13312:16E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2357 LEA 357 Lea RC 
1 - B. Snaith
2 - A. Benson-Skailes
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
306
13412:20E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC1359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2360 COX 360 Oxford City 
1 - S. Crocker
2 - C. Barry
306
13512:24E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[OUWBC]
OUWBC1361 OUW 361 OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2362 SBT 362 Surbiton HS 
1 - S. Castle
2 - C. Gildersleve
307
13612:28E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Bremer RC (GER)]
Bremer RC (GER)2363 ZBM 363 Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - A. Weber
2 - J. Lange
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
307
13712:32J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Bedford Girls Sch]
Bedford Girls Sch2386 BGS 386 Bedford Girls Sch 
1 - M. Armstrong
2 - L. Hudson
3 - E. Baker
4 - K. Mcdonagh
Cox - I. Fereday
[Becket RC]
Becket RC1387 BKS 387 Becket RC 
1 - S. Eaves
2 - L. Stokes
3 - G. Fielding
4 - M. Pepper
Cox - E. Cox
213
13812:36J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2389 SBT 389 Surbiton HS 
1 - E. Hall
2 - M. Davies
3 - E. Croft
4 - A. Pearson
Cox - A. Cope
213
13912:40J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2390 LTU 390 Latymer Upper 
1 - G. Boettcher
2 - S. Jones
3 - M. Fabrizio
4 - A. Marshall
Cox - L. Thomas
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1391 MAR 391 Marlow RC 
1 - N. Strudwick
2 - A. Matthews
3 - G. Dean
4 - I. Taylor
Cox - C. Russell
214
14012:44J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Cheltenham Coll]
Cheltenham Coll2392 CHE 392 Cheltenham Coll 
1 - C. Burnett
2 - A. Johnson
3 - T. Wasdell
4 - S. Mclaren
Cox - P. Salmond-Smith
[St George's Coll]
St George's Coll1393 SGC 393 St George's Coll 
1 - A. Hutchison

2 - G. Hertzog
3 - A. Lemmon
4 - Z. Stewart
Cox - S. Collins
215
14112:48J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Kingston GS]
Kingston GS2394 KGS 394 Kingston GS 
1 - K. George
2 - B. Stokman
3 - E. Gibson
4 - M. Shafiee
Cox - Z. Sharpe
[St Andrew BC]
St Andrew BC1395 SAN 395 St Andrew BC 
1 - H. Davies
2 - E. Brignall
3 - E. Pearson
4 - R. Patton
Cox - T. Bradley Bevan
216
14212:52J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[George Heriot's]
George Heriot's2396 GHS 396 George Heriot's 
1 - O. O'Neil
2 - C. Taylor
3 - K. Millar
4 - J. Hardie
Cox - R. Burns
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1397 ZPS 397 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
216
14312:56S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Worcester Polytechnic (USA)]
Worcester Polytechnic (USA)2371 ZWY 371 Worcester Polytechnic (USA) 
1 - C. Hovermale
2 - E. Barinelli
3 - J. Golden
4 - M. DeJung
5 - S. Wutka
6 - J. Loukola
7 - K. McNamara
8 - G. Gonzalez-Roundey
Cox - M. Healey
343
14413:00S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
[St Joseph's Univ (USA)]
St Joseph's Univ (USA)2372 ZJU 372 St Joseph's Univ (USA) 
1 - H. Alexandra
2 - K. Robb
3 - I. Haleski
4 - C. Strauss

5 - M. Biancaniello
6 - C. McCully
7 - J. Raphaelson
8 - K. Loue
Cox - G. Argo
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)1373 ZNZ 373 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - S. Hapsic
2 - M. Remick
3 - E. Roffel
4 - A. Knehans
5 - V. Steier
6 - A. Kaplan
7 - E. Nimb
8 - J. Mongillo
Cox - S. Shulman
344
14513:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Becket RC]
Becket RC1281 BKS 281 Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
[King's Ely]
King's Ely2298 KSE 298 King's Ely 
1 - E. Fowler
2 - E. Tarshish
205
14613:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC2291 WTN 291 Warrington RC 
1 - C. Nyland
2 - R. Ozsanlav-Harris
205
14713:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)2293 ZAV 293 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - C. Olsommer
2 - C. Henderson
206
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2297 WRC 297 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
14913:28J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2296 COX (B) 296 Oxford City 
1 - A. Sharp
2 - G. Millard
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch1292 EMA 292 Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
207
15013:32J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2285 SHR 285 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - T. Scott Bell
2 - E. Fox
207
15113:36J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Bewl Bridge]
Bewl Bridge2295 BEB 295 Bewl Bridge 
1 - A. Stone
2 - M. Maynard
[Reading RC]
Reading RC1286 RDG 286 Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
208
15213:40J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC1280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat2283 GLT 283 Godolphin Lat 
1 - S. Kirby
2 - I. Colegrave
208
15313:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Shiplake Coll]
Shiplake Coll2272 SHP 272 Shiplake Coll 
1 - O. Lucas
2 - H. Brown
3 - G. Frye
4 - C. Adams
[Globe RC]
Globe RC1264 GLB 264 Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
301
15413:48J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)]
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)1275 ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX 275 Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
[Strathclyde Pk]
Strathclyde Pk2267 SCP 267 Strathclyde Pk 
1 - O. McPherson
2 - E. Grant
3 - A. Lawson
4 - R. Payne
301
15513:52J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2274 EMA 274 Emanuel Sch 
1 - M. Hayes
2 - O. Weighill
3 - R. Sutton
4 - D. Jennings
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
302
15613:56J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper1253 LTU (A) 253 Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2260 LTU (B) 260 Latymer Upper 
1 - M. Lloyd
2 - G. Seal
3 - M. Thomas
4 - M. Andersen
302
15714:00J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Poplar B&D]
Poplar B&D2307 PBD 307 Poplar B&D 
1 - L. Stewart
209
15814:04J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch2306 PHS 306 Putney High Sch 
1 - P. Savage
[Merch Taylors]
Merch Taylors1316 MTS 316 Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
209
15914:08J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls2300 SPG 300 St Paul's Girls 
1 - L. Douse
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
210
16014:12J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Christchurch RC]
Christchurch RC1311 CHR 311 Christchurch RC 
1 - B. Bailey
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC2304 NRC 304 Nottingham RC 
1 - I. Barlow
210
16114:16J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls1244 SPG 244 St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2245 TRC 245 Thames RC 
1 - T. Umbelino-Purton
2 - G. Munyard
3 - J. Price
4 - C. Knight
303
16214:20J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[W Borlase Sch]
W Borlase Sch2278 SWB 278 W Borlase Sch 
1 - Y. Ryman-King
2 - I. O'Hara
3 - D. Bethell
4 - E. Hudson
303
16314:24J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2254 SWP 254 W Perkin's Sch 
1 - E. Baker
2 - E. Keen
3 - E. Fountain
4 - A. Taylor
304
16414:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC2243 RDG 243 Reading RC 
1 - J. Bates
2 - V. Wimble
3 - P. Fenwick
4 - E. Harris
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)1259 ZAV 259 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
304
16514:32J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat  
16614:36J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[LYR Tradesman]
LYR Tradesman2309 LYT 309 LYR Tradesman 
1 - G. Winyard
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
211
16714:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[King's Hospital Dublin (IRE)]
King's Hospital Dublin (IRE)2319 ZKC 319 King's Hospital Dublin (IRE) 
1 - M. Wedgwood
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch1308 SHR 308 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
212
16814:44J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
[Broxbourne RC]
Broxbourne RC2314 BRX 314 Broxbourne RC 
1 - H. Hodges
212
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ293 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
17014:52S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ287 SAU 87 St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
312
17114:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ298 GLU 98 Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
313
17215:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC2101 WRR 101 Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ185 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
313
17315:04J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Grange Sch/ King's Chester]
Grange Sch/ King's Chester2377 GRN/ KCH 377 Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
[Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)]
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)1380 ZBX 380 Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
310
17415:08J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2378 LEH 378 Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
310
17515:12J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1382 HEN 382 Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2383 SWP 383 W Perkin's Sch 
1 - L. Wax
2 - C. Herbet-Brown
3 - L. Porter
4 - L. Mappleback
5 - L. Adetola
6 - A. Berry

7 - O. Garnham
8 - I. Daniels
Cox - C. Kirby
311
17615:16J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Royal Chester]
Royal Chester2384 RCH 384 Royal Chester 
0 - M. Griffiths Tucker

1 - N. Elsayed
2 - E. Jones
3 - J. Baddeley
4 - L. Cowdell
5 - J. Ward
6 - P. Cox
7 - L. Perkins
8 - A. Morris
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
311
17715:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2115 MBC (A) 115 Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
347
17815:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken1107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2113 TSS 113 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
347
17915:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2106 TRC (B) 106 Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
348
18015:32C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2118 UTC 118 Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
348
18115:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2150 OXB 150 Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
341
18215:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2147 BAU (A) 147 Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
341
18315:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2152 MBC 152 Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
342
18415:48S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ]
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ1148 WRR/ WRU 148 Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2131 RDU (A) 131 Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
342
18515:52J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2213 HED 213 Headington Sch 
1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
333
18615:56J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC1215 MHD (A) 215 Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2209 WRC 209 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Barlow

2 - C. Harrison
3 - Z. Lewis
4 - H. Wilkinson
333
18716:00J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2217 TSS 217 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. White
2 - J. Goodall
3 - I. Lack
4 - E. van Wachem
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
334
18816:04J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Hinksey Sc Sch]
Hinksey Sc Sch2210 HIN (A) 210 Hinksey Sc Sch 
1 - P. Marshall
2 - M. Willoughby
3 - J. Blyth
4 - A. Ledgard-Hoile
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS1208 SBT 208 Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
334
18916:08A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Birmingham Univ]
Birmingham Univ22 UBI (A) 2 Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
323
19016:12A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ114 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
[OUWBC]
OUWBC26 OUW 6 OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
323
19116:16A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ219 DUB 19 Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
324
19216:20A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ223 UBR (B) 23 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ13 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
324
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
19516:32S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ2163 USU 163 Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1166 TSS 166 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
330
19616:36S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1170 EHU 170 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2165 KRC 165 Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
330
19716:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)147 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
[Dart Totnes ARC]
Dart Totnes ARC250 DAT 50 Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
314
19816:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
314
19916:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC231 KRC (A) 31 Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
315
20016:52C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC139 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
[Staines BC]
Staines BC232 STN 32 Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
315
20116:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Gt Marlow Sch]
Gt Marlow Sch2238 GMS 238 Gt Marlow Sch 
1 - M. Watts
2 - L. Wallace
3 - C. Gosnell

4 - J. McAuley
Cox - C. Fisher
337
20217:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2237 EMA 237 Emanuel Sch 
1 - B. Curry
2 - I. Laughton
3 - M. Jeynes
4 - J. Martin
5 - G. Trew

Cox - C. Stanley
337
20317:04J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Yarm Sch]
Yarm Sch2226 YRM 226 Yarm Sch 
1 - E. Ward
2 - C. Maddison
3 - K. Wood
4 - S. Portsmouth
5 - M. Eldabe

Cox - J. Dodds
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
338
20417:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2241 HEN 241 Henley RC 
1 - A. Crick
2 - H. Hills
3 - P. Fletcher
4 - H. Drury
Cox - E. Nolson
338
20517:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Becket RC]
Becket RC2281 BKS 281 Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
335
20617:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
335
20717:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2292 EMA 292 Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
336
20817:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Reading RC]
Reading RC2286 RDG 286 Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC1280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
336
20917:28J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Merch Taylors]
Merch Taylors2316 MTS 316 Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
327
21017:32J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
[Christchurch RC]
Christchurch RC2311 CHR 311 Christchurch RC 
1 - B. Bailey
327
21117:36J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Monkton Combe]
Monkton Combe2312 MNK 312 Monkton Combe 
1 - O. Caesar
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
328
21217:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2308 SHR 308 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
328
21317:44J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final  339
21417:48J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)2363 ZON 363 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
 339
21517:52J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat2364 GLT 364 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
 340
21617:56J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final  340
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30109:30J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Globe RC]
Globe RC2264 GLB 264 Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
[Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)]
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)1275 ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX 275 Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
345
30209:35J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2253 LTU (A) 253 Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
345
30309:40J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls2244 SPG 244 St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
346
30409:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)2259 ZAV 259 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
346
30509:48E4-EliteCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1400 DUB 400 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)2401 ZOS 401 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Perrett
2 - A. Ernst
3 - A. Jachthuber
4 - A. Baker
351
30609:52E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC2359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
352
30709:56E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
[OUWBC]
OUWBC2361 OUW 361 OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
352
30810:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2178 DUB 178 Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon1203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
358
30910:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
358
31010:08J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)]
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)2380 ZBX 380 Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
355
31110:12J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2382 HEN 382 Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
355
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes292 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
31310:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ285 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
356
31410:24C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)247 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
359
31510:28C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC239 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
359
31610:32ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2354 LDR 354 Leander Club 
1 - K. Roe
2 - S. Devereux
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC1355 LER 355 Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
353
31710:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2332 PET 332 Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
360
31810:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC2342 NOR 342 Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
360
31910:44ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1352 EHU 352 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
[Cambridge 99]
Cambridge 992349 CNN 349 Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
354
32010:48ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
354
32110:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)2328 ZCR 328 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
357
32210:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC2331 OLW (A) 331 Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
357
32311:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ214 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
361
32411:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ23 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
361
32511:08S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ276 DUB 76 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
362
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)264 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362
32711:16J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC2302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
363
32811:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
363
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
33011:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final  364
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2403 ZNZ 403 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London1404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
33211:36E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2406 LDR 406 Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne
2 - K. Willis
3 - S. Locke
4 - B. Edgar
5 - A. Porteous
6 - A. Fairs

7 - S. Fletcher
8 - A. Armstrong
Cox - M. O'Keefe
374
33311:40J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC2215 MHD (A) 215 Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
365
33411:44J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2208 SBT 208 Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
365
33511:48J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC2279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
366
33611:52J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC2280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
366
33711:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
367
33812:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
367
33912:04J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)2398 ZON 398 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
370
34012:08J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat1399 GLT 399 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)2397 ZPS 397 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
370
34112:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC2136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
369
34212:16S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
[Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ]
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ2148 WRR/ WRU 148 Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
369
34312:20S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)]
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)2374 ZWQ 374 Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - E. Walk
2 - M. Boyle
3 - G. Shaw
4 - S. Shao
5 - E. Pate
6 - A. Bielawski
7 - J. Theile
8 - A. Anderson
Cox - M. Parks
368
34412:24S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2373 ZNZ 373 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - S. Hapsic
2 - M. Remick
3 - E. Roffel
4 - A. Knehans
5 - V. Steier
6 - A. Kaplan
7 - E. Nimb
8 - J. Mongillo
Cox - S. Shulman
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1375 MBC 375 Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
368
34512:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)]
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)2275 ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX 275 Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
373
34612:32J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
373
34712:36C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken2107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
371
34812:40C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
371
34912:44E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2367 WRC 367 Wallingford RC 
1 - M. Wilson
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1368 WTN 368 Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
372
35012:48E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1369 IMP 369 Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2366 BAU 366 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
372
35113:55E4-EliteCoxless FoursFinal
[Leander Club]
Leander Club1402 LDR 402 Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne

2 - A. Porteous
3 - S. Fletcher
4 - A. Armstrong
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2400 DUB 400 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
35214:00E2-ElitePairsFinal
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
35314:05ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsFinal
[Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes]
Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes1356 CUW/ OXB 356 Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes 
1 - I. Mackie (OXB)
2 - I. Grant (CUW)
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC2355 LER 355 Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
35414:10ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1352 EHU 352 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
35514:15J8JuniorEightsFinal
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)2385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll286 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
35714:25ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsFinal
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
35814:30A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursFinal
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon2203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
35914:35C8Intermediate ClubEightsFinal
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch233 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
36015:00SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth2344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes215 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
36215:10S1xSeniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC279 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
36315:15J1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
36415:20S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsFinal  
36515:25J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsFinal
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely2224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
36615:30J2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
36715:35J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC2225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
36815:40S8SeniorEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1375 MBC 375 Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
36915:45S2xSeniorDouble ScullsFinal
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC2144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
37015:50J4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat2399 GLT 399 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
37115:55C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursFinal
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC2109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
37216:00E1xEliteSingle ScullsFinal
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1368 WTN 368 Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2369 IMP 369 Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
37316:05J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London2404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney

Weather

Henley on Thames

12° Humidity: 81%
Clouds: 0%
Wind(SW): 13kph
clear sky
Sunday
12°
Monday
14° 11°
Tuesday
15° 10°
Wednesday
12°
Thursday
14°

Results Trees

Search through the result trees and keep up with the action as it happens

Announcements

Event now open!

Welcome to the Henley regatta... molestiae non vitae totam iste perspiciatis ut non.

Parking is limited

Ensure you arrive in good time to find a suitable parking space..... molestiae non vitae totam iste perspiciatis ut non.

Sunshine all weekend

Weather is set for a spectacular weekend of racing.... In molestiae non vitae totam iste perspiciatis ut non.

Clubs

From the 50 Clubs represented at the first Henley Women’s Regatta in 1988, over 190 clubs entered in 2017. Over the years crews have visited from USA, Canada, South Africa, Norway, France, Belgium, and Australia to name but a few.

Read More

Henley Women’s Regatta is the premier regatta for women in the United Kingdom. Each year more than 1,500 rowers travel from all over the UK and from across the world to compete in this prestigious event. Held on the rowing world’s iconic stretch of the River Thames, HWR offers exciting side-by-side match racing for a wide range of competitors, from Juniors to University and Club to Elite level. Spectators are welcome to watch and enjoy the racing along the full length of the course – no tickets required!

Henley Women’s Regatta Competition Structure 2018

Henley Women’s Regatta key purpose is to ‘provide a pathway for girls and women from junior to international so they can excel in their rowing careers’.  For some racing at HWR may be the pinnacle of their career, for others a stepping stone towards higher achievement. Since its inception the regatta has grown in size and status with many future internationals competing. The committee recognise the significance of the regatta to crews from both the UK and overseas and want to encourage crews to aspire to compete at the highest level.

The Committee has reviewed the events offered taking into consideration the introduction of the Personal Ranking Index, the growth in entries and the change in women’s events at international level and Henley Royal Regatta.  As a result there will be changes next year.

The Categories for 2018 will be;

  • Championship:- 8+, 4-, 4x, 2-, 2x, 1x
  • Championship Lightweight:- 2-, 2x, 1x
  • Aspirational:- 4x, 2x, 1x, Ltwt1x, Academic 8+, 4-, Club 8+, 4-
  • Development:- 4+
  • Junior:- 8+, 4+, 4x, 2x, 1x
  • Junior Under 16:- 4+, 4x
  • Para Rowing:- 1x

The regatta aims to encourage crews to compete at Championship level which will be recognised as the most prestigious events.  In addition, those competitors in the Championship 8+ and 4- will be guaranteed 2 races.

Entries for all events will be based on eligibility criteria enabling clubs to determine the most appropriate event.

A further explanation can be found in the Chairman’s letter plus full details of all the events offered and the eligibility criteria can be found on the Henley Women’s Regatta website via the links below

If you have any questions please contact;

Claire McIntosh, Race Committee Chairman claireamcintosh@gmail.com

Fiona Dennis, Deputy Race Committee Chairman crc@hwr.org.uk

Events and Entry Criteria